David F. Snyder  
City Council
Title: Council Member
Phone: 703-241-0419
Biography
Council Member David F. Snyder


Council History
Current Term: January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2017
First Elected to Council: July 1, 1994
Previous Mayor: July 1, 1998 - June 30, 2000
Previous Vice Mayor: July 1, 1996 - June 30, 1998
Previous Vice Mayor: July 1, 2010 - January 4, 2016

Memberships
Northern Virginia Transportation Authority (Member)
Northern Virginia Transportation Commission (Member)
Legislative Committee (Council Committee)
GM/MEH Campus Planning Committee (Council Committee) 

Return to Staff Directory