David F. Snyder

 
City Council
Title: Council Member
Phone: 703-248-5014 (TTY 711)
Biography
Councilman Snyder


Council History
  • Current Term: January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2021
  • First Elected to Council: July 1, 1994
  • Previous Mayor: July 1, 1998 - June 30, 2000
  • Previous Vice Mayor: July 1, 1996 - June 30, 1998; and July 1, 2010 - January 4, 2016
City Boards and Commissions
Council Committees
Regional Boards and Commissions
 

Return to Staff Directory